Category: | Restaurant, |
---|---|
Address: | 6188 Malden Rd, Windsor, ON N9H 1T1, Canada |
Postal code: | N9H 1T1 |
Website: | http://www.imperialdinerlasalle.com/ |
Opening hours (Edit) | |
---|---|
Monday: | Closed |
Tuesday: | 11:00 AM – 8:30 PM |
Wednesday: | 11:00 AM – 8:30 PM |
Thursday: | 11:00 AM – 8:30 PM |
Friday: | 11:00 AM – 8:30 PM |
Saturday: | 8:30 AM – 8:30 PM |
Sunday: | 8:30 AM – 8:30 PM |
Went for breakfast. Server was super friendly. Coffee as just ok. Breakfast was really good and large portions. I asked for tomato instead of potatoes and for like 8 thick slices of tomato.
Love the diner decor. Price was average. Will return for sure.
Typical Diner: menu had decent options and the food was good. We had breakfast on a Sunday morning so it was a bit slow as expected. A lot of wait staff available. We arrived at 945am and did not have breakfast (eggs for 3 adults and one infant and pancakes for one indant) until 1025am. Clean restaurant, lots of tables, ample parking.
Just what LaSalle Needed !
Awesome menu, great prices, Huge portions.
They also offer a great Breakfast menu
Brand new place, looks like a 50's Diner, very open, spacious, bright and clean.
Every plate I saw come out was massive
My 2nd visit today was great!
The service was fast and the food was delicious.
So many items on the menu that it's difficult to choose.
I may have found my favorite place for lunch.
It the same as the Michigan Diner with more room. You can pull tables together for large groups.
It was my husbands and I first time visiting there the food was awesome my husband was saying that the Greek salad he had remind him of the Michigan’s Salad and they were one of the best the waitress that we had was a bit off hope it was just a long day and her day was getting near the end. The only thing that the bathrooms were not taken care of dirty and and no toilet tissue I’m hoping that it was just an extremely busy day and they never got to it but it is very important to have a clean washroom in my opinion at least as because I have worked in restaurants and one more thing is there are there where they empty their food in their dishes is going to the bathroom and where they were entering their their food plates there was garbage and food all over the floor that really needs to be taken care of as this could be a safety issue and addressed as well all around I would definitely come back and hopefully some of these issues will be taken care of my next visit