+ Add Restaurant

80th Ave Train Station

(5 Reviews)
18001 80th Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477, USA

80th Ave Train Station is a business providing services in the field of Restaurant, . The business is located in 18001 80th Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477, USA. Their telephone number is +1 708-444-5000.
Report Incorrect Data Write a Review

Contacts

Category: Restaurant,
Address: 18001 80th Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477, USA
Zip code: 60477
Phone: (708) 444-5000
Website: http://www.metrarail.com/
Opening hours (Edit)
Monday:5:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Tuesday:5:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Wednesday:5:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Thursday:5:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Friday:5:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Saturday:5:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Sunday:5:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Location & routing

80th Ave Train Station is located in Cook County of Illinois state. On the street of 80th Avenue and street number is 18001. To communicate or ask something with the place, the Phone number is (708) 444-5000. You can get more information from their website.
The coordinates that you can use in navigation applications to get to find 80th Ave Train Station quickly are 41.564207 ,-87.809525

Google Map - Get Directions

Customer Ratings and Reviews

  • Tom Grochowski on Google

    (March 4, 2019, 1:10 pm)

    Very nice train station. They serve food and coffee. Very warm. There is a nice restaurant there as well.

  • Jake Martin on Google

    (February 23, 2019, 5:45 pm)

    Clean, great lobby, plenty of parking

  • Carol Burns on Google

    (February 13, 2019, 12:52 pm)

    Cafe is wonderful. Nicely set up!

  • VietVet52 on Google

    (February 7, 2019, 2:01 am)

    It’s nice and it has a snack shop

  • Andrea Vogt on Google

    (November 13, 2018, 7:35 pm)

    This is a great train station. Tons of parking on both sides of the tracks. Nice restaurant inside the station and walking distance to the library. There are two tracks at this station and it's a little tricky to figure out what side your train will be on. Here is the typical schedule as of November 2018: on weekdays between 5 a.m. and 2 p.m., trains from Chicago run on track 2 and trains to Chicago run on track 1. After 2 p.m., trains to Joliet run on track 1 and trains to Chicago run on track 2. On weekends all trains run on track 1, unless otherwise specified.

Write a Review

Photos of 80th Ave Train Station

Submit a review for 80th Ave Train Station

Your rating *
Your review (Be as detailed as possible) *
(100 Character minimum)

Tips for writing a great review:
  1. Be specific about your experience and the services that were provided.
  2. Be truthful - this review will help other consumers as well as the business.
  3. Be polite - give feedback in a constructive way.

Related Searches