+ Add Restaurant

Bus Stop Diner

(5 Reviews)
3341 Broadway, New York, NY 10031, USA

Bus Stop Diner is a business providing services in the field of Restaurant, . The business is located in 3341 Broadway, New York, NY 10031, USA. Their telephone number is +1 212-690-2150.
Report Incorrect Data Write a Review

Contacts

Category: Restaurant,
Address: 3341 Broadway, New York, NY 10031, USA
Zip code: 10031
Phone: (212) 690-2150
Website: http://busstopdiner.nyc/
Opening hours (Edit)
Monday:5:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday:5:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday:5:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday:5:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday:5:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday:5:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Sunday:5:00 AM – 11:00 PM

Location & routing

Bus Stop Diner is located in New York County of New York state. On the street of Broadway and street number is 3341. To communicate or ask something with the place, the Phone number is (212) 690-2150. You can get more information from their website.
The coordinates that you can use in navigation applications to get to find Bus Stop Diner quickly are 40.8204466 ,-73.9553624

Google Map - Get Directions

Customer Ratings and Reviews

  • Juan Suarez on Google

    (February 3, 2019, 2:42 am)

    The food is good a wide variety of typical diner fare. But the prices here have gotten too high. This being NYC I can probably guess the culprit but some items have jumped over 5 dollars. Too expensive.

  • Dimitrios D on Google

    (January 30, 2019, 10:53 pm)

    Bus Stop Diner is a small, pleasant diner.

    Service was friendly and efficient.

    I’m from New Jersey, the diner capital of the world, and I love a good diner. I’m used to Greek-owned diners with lots of Greek items on the menu. While Bus Stop Diner seems to be Spanish-run (and to be clear, there’s nothing wrong with that), they still have a few Greek food items on their menu.

    With this in mind, I opted for the gyro platter. The gyro meat was super greasy, visibly so, and honestly had the look and thickness of say, a pork roll. I was skeptical, but I admit it tasted alright when I bit into it.

    I’d definitely come back, but can’t safely recommend the gyro platter to others. My friend seemed to enjoy his burger for what it’s worth.

  • Rich Morgan on Google

    (January 21, 2019, 7:48 pm)

    Great fast food and friendly service! Highly recommend the steak panini! Will definitely be back!!

  • Heath Austin Brown on Google

    (December 28, 2018, 3:13 pm)

    Eggs Benedict is better than the Four Seasons...literally. I eat everywhere and enjoy comparing high end restaurants to local spots. The Bus Stop Diner’s eggs were poached to perfection, their hollandaise was beyond tasty, and the lox fresh. The presentation was much nicer than you would expect at a diner as well (I ate it before thinking about reviewing), but in conjunction with the amazing service from the wait staff and the manager (even at 10am on a Friday), this place is a gem.

  • Sudhir Bhargava on Google

    (October 19, 2018, 11:29 pm)

    Conveniently located diner with all the usual diner food at slightly above average prices but with good specials that compensate. Bonus is the fantastic Spanish (Espresso) coffee and nice cake selection. The food is good most times. Sometimes really good. They always make an effort to keep you happy though.

Write a Review

Photos of Bus Stop Diner

Submit a review for Bus Stop Diner

Your rating *
Your review (Be as detailed as possible) *
(100 Character minimum)

Tips for writing a great review:
  1. Be specific about your experience and the services that were provided.
  2. Be truthful - this review will help other consumers as well as the business.
  3. Be polite - give feedback in a constructive way.

Related Searches